top of page

Schedule 23/24

Monday
  • Home Schooling 8:30am - 3:30pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 1 (Jaswinder) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 3 (Zoar) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 8 (Jaswinder) 6:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 5 (Zoar) 6:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 7 (Jaswinder) 7:00pm - 8:00pm

  • Study Hall 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Tuesday
  • Home Schooling 8:30am - 3:30pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 2 (Zoar) 4:00pm - 5:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 4 (Jaswinder) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 6 (Jaswinder) 6:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Abacus (Victoria) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Art Class (Aislinn) 5:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Chess Beginners (John) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Chess Intermediate & Advanced (John) 6:00pm - 7:30pm

  • Study Hall 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Wednesday
  • Home Schooling 8:30am - 3:30pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 1 (Jaswinder) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 3 (Zoar) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 8 (Jaswinder) 6:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 5 (Zoar) 6:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 7 (Jaswinder) 7:00pm - 8:00pm

  • 3D Printing (Alexa) 5:00pm - 6:30pm

  • Kids' Creative Studio in Russian (Elena) 5:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Coding (Joshua) 6:00pm - 7:30pm

  • Study Hall 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Thursday
  • Home Schooling 8:30am - 3:30pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 2 (Zoar4:00pm - 5:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 4 (Jaswinder) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 6 (Jaswinder) 6:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Singapore Math Grade 8 (Jaswinder) 7:00pm - 8:00pm

  • Chess Beginners (John) 5:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Chess Intermediate & Advanced (John) 6:00pm - 7:30pm

  • Robotics Spike Essential (Zoar) 5:00pm - 6:30pm

  • Robotics Mindstorm / Spike Prime (Zoar) 6:30pm - 8:00pm

  • Study Hall 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday
  • Home Schooling 8:30am - 3:30pm

  • Abacus (Victoria) 4:00pm - 5:00pm

  • Study Hall 4:00pm - 6:00pm

  • Chess club 5:00pm - 7:00pm

  • Coding (Joshua) 6:00pm - 7:30pm

Saturday
  • Robotics Spike Essential (Zoar) 9:30am - 11:00am

  • Math in Russian Language (Zoar) 11:00am - 12:00pm

  • Math in Russian Language (Zoar) 12:00pm - 1:00pm

  • Math Contest Prep (Zoar) 1:00pm - 2:00pm

  • Math Contest Prep (Zoar) 2:00pm - 3:00pm

Sunday

  • Study Hall 4:00pm - 8:00pm

Statutory Holidays 23/24 school year (No classes)
  • Labour Day September 4th, 2023 (Monday)

  • Thanksgiving October 9th, 2023 (Monday)

  • Remembrance Day November 11, 2023 (Saturday)

  • Christmas Day December 25th, 2023 (Monday)

  • Boxing Day December 26th, 2023 (Tuesday)

  • New Year’s Day December 30th, 2023 (Saturday)

  • New Year’s Day January 1st, 2023 (Monday)

  • Alberta Family Day February 19, 2024 (Monday)

  • Good Friday March 29, 2024 (Friday)

  • Victoria Day May 20, 2024(Monday)

  • Canada Day July 1, 2024 (Monday)

Anchor 1

Register for your first FREE class!

bottom of page